Public Schools in Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee, Wisconsin has 141 public schools in this directory.
- Academy of Accelerated Learning · 538 students · 17.9:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Alcott Elementary · 268 students · 15.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Allen-Field Elementary · 474 students · 12.5:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Andrew S Douglas Middle · 106 students · 11.8:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Assata High · 116 students · 38.7:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Audubon Technology and Communication High · 431 students · 15.4:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Audubon Technology and Communication Middle · 368 students · 13.6:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Auer Avenue Elementary · 187 students · 17:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee · 44 students · 14.7:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Barbee Elementary · 305 students · 19.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 6
- Barton Elementary · 259 students · 16.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Bay View High · 956 students · 16.2:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Bay View Montessori School · 484 students · 23:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Bayside Middle · 341 students · 11:1 ratio · grade 5 through grade 8
- Bethune Academy · 525 students · 15.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Bradley Technology High · 999 students · 16.9:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Brown Street Academy · 204 students · 11.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Browning Elementary · 288 students · 19.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Bruce Elementary · 286 students · 19.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Bryant Elementary · 197 students · 12.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Burbank Elementary · 503 students · 16.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Burdick Elementary · 495 students · 18.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Carson Academy · 332 students · 15.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Carver Academy · 297 students · 18.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Cass Street Elementary · 281 students · 15.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Clarke Street Elementary · 223 students · 18.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Clemens Elementary · 309 students · 14:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Clement Avenue Elementary · 259 students · 13.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Congress Elementary · 699 students · 18.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Cooper Elementary · 459 students · 19.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Craig Montessori School · 257 students · 21.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Curtin Elementary · 283 students · 16.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Doerfler Elementary · 550 students · 16.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Eighty-First Street Elementary · 358 students · 17.9:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Elm Creative Arts Elementary · 319 students · 17.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Emerson Elementary · 202 students · 13.5:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Engleburg Elementary · 268 students · 13.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Fairview Elementary · 628 students · 18.5:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Felmers O Chaney Correctional Center · grade 7 through grade 12
- Fernwood Montessori · 772 students · 23.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Fifty-Third Street Elementary · 330 students · 15:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Forest Home Elementary · 537 students · 11.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Franklin Elementary · 344 students · 16.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Fratney Elementary · 474 students · 19:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Gaenslen Elementary · 677 students · 13.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Garland Elementary · 536 students · 19.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Golda Meir School · 1,211 students · 19.2:1 ratio · grade 3 through grade 12
- Goodrich Elementary · 288 students · 14.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Grandview High · 217 students · 72.3:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Grant Gordon Learning Center · 46 students · 9.2:1 ratio · Pre-K
- Grantosa Drive Elementary · 551 students · 21.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Greenfield Bilingual · 555 students · 15.9:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Groppi High · 102 students · 12.8:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Hamilton High · 1,485 students · 15.6:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Hampton Elementary · 150 students · 16.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Harold S Vincent School of Agricultural Science · 708 students · 15.1:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Hartford Avenue Elementary · 380 students · 22.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Hawley Environmental School · 297 students · 17.5:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Hawthorne Elementary · 285 students · 15.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Hayes Bilingual School · 638 students · 17.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Hi-Mount Elementary · 143 students · 28.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Holmes Elementary · 289 students · 15.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Hopkins Lloyd Community School · 128 students · 16:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Humboldt Park Elementary · 589 students · 19:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Jackson Elementary · 216 students · 11.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- James Madison Academic Campus · 595 students · 17:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Kagel Elementary · 267 students · 16.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Keefe Avenue Elementary · 127 students · 15.9:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Kilbourn Elementary · 258 students · 17.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- King International · 1,339 students · 19.1:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- King International Baccalaureate Middle · 210 students · 13.1:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- King JR Elementary · 298 students · 21.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Kluge Elementary · 344 students · 13.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Lad Lake Synergy School · 35 students · 8.8:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 12
- Lafollette Elementary · 218 students · 27.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Lancaster Elementary · 331 students · 22.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Lincoln Avenue Elementary · 416 students · 16:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Lincoln Middle · 308 students · 14.7:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Longfellow Elementary · 718 students · 16.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Lowell International Elementary · 206 students · 13.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Macdowell Montessori School K3-12 · 860 students · 18.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 12
- Manitoba Elementary · 445 students · 17.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Maple Tree Elementary · 264 students · 20.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Marshall High · 692 students · 15:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Maryland Montessori · 515 students · 23.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Metcalfe Elementary · 342 students · 21.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language · 491 students · 15.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Milwaukee County Youth Education Center · 22 students · 5.5:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 12
- Milwaukee French Immersion · 431 students · 18.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Milwaukee German Immersion · 549 students · 21.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Milwaukee High School of the Arts · 985 students · 17.9:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Milwaukee Parkside School · 853 students · 17.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Milwaukee School of Languages · 951 students · 16.4:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 12
- Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility · grade 12
- Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary · 414 students · 18:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Milwaukee Spanish Immersion · 678 students · 19.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Mitchell Elementary · 613 students · 15.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Morgandale Elementary · 578 students · 20.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Morse Mid · 416 students · 24.5:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Neeskara Elementary · 371 students · 16.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary · 424 students · 21.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- North Division High · 389 students · 13.9:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Nova-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy · 117 students · 39:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Obama School of Career and Technical Education · 1,226 students · 34.1:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 12
- Parkview Elementary · 335 students · 18.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Pratt Elementary · 309 students · 18.2:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Project Stay-Supporting Teachers and Youth · 78 students · 11.1:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Pulaski High · 945 students · 15:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Reagan College Preparatory High · 1,349 students · 20.8:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Riley Dual Language Montessori School · 265 students · 20.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- River Trail School of Agricultural Science · 403 students · 17.5:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Riverside High · 1,162 students · 14.9:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Riverwest Elementary · 275 students · 18.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Rogers Street Academy · 570 students · 15.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Roosevelt Middle · 225 students · 13.2:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Shalom High · 110 students · 27.5:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Sherman Elementary · 242 students · 12.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Siefert Elementary · 216 students · 19.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- South Accelerated Academy · 48 students · 16:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- South Division High · 842 students · 12.6:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Southeastern · 16 students · 16:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Starms Discovery · 230 students · 16.4:1 ratio · grade 1 through grade 8
- Starms Early Childhood · 269 students · 22.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through Kindergarten
- Stormonth Elementary · 481 students · 13.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 4
- Story Elementary · 385 students · 21.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Stuart Elementary · 295 students · 17.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Thoreau Elementary · 357 students · 19.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Thurston Woods Elementary · 298 students · 21.3:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Townsend Street Elementary · 299 students · 18.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Transition High · 88 students · 8.8:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Trowbridge Street School of Great Lakes Studies · 236 students · 15.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- U S Grant School · 582 students · 16.6:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Victory Elementary · 421 students · 16.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Vieau Elementary · 684 students · 16.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Vincent Accelerated Academy · 49 students · 24.5:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Wedgewood Park School · 552 students · 13.5:1 ratio · grade 6 through grade 8
- Westside Academy · 157 students · 15.7:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5
- Whitman Elementary · 331 students · 17.4:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 8
- Whs Information Technology · 379 students · 19:1 ratio · grade 9 through grade 12
- Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning · 431 students · 26.9:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 12
- Zablocki Elementary · 295 students · 14.8:1 ratio · Pre-K through grade 5